uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172106

Parking Permits:

Other: Car parked in handicapped space without placard shown in Stratum Apartments. Vehicle is Jeep Sport License:914TPP and has been in the spot for at least 2 hours

Assigned to
RayeAnn Cox

History

3/31/2020 10:20:57 Closed by RayeAnn Cox

sending a parking officer

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172106 Closed by RayeAnn Cox sending a parking officer

3/28/2020 15:14:54 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172106 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/28/2020 15:14:54 Opened by Anonymous

3100-3199 E Goodnight Way, Bloomington, Indiana, 47401

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.156536102295
Longitude-86.492683410645

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/28/2020Inaccessible Parking
closed4/17/2019Animal Control & Neglected Pets