uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168363

Street Lights:

Web Form: Green street lamp on 7th Street, just east of Lincoln (located in front of the mailboxes at Lincoln Place) has not worked since 2018. This is a city street lamp.

Assigned to
Chris Axsom
Light in question
City Maintained Light

History

5/2/2019 11:37:55 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your Ureport. Our Supervisor states this is a private light and owned by the Apartment Complex.

Sent notification to Chris Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168363 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your Ureport. Our Supervisor states this is a private light and owned by the Apartment Complex.

5/2/2019 11:11:28 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom

Sent notification to Chris Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168363 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/2/2019 11:11:28 Opened by Anonymous

300-398 E 7th St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47408

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.168518066406
Longitude-86.530662536621

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/19/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed6/8/2019Parking Meters and Citations
closed1/31/2019Water Utility Problems