uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169042

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: Many potholes

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 6 days have already passed.

History

6/26/2019 13:35:56 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your UReport. Potholes in this area were filled in on 6-26-2019.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169042 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your UReport. Potholes in this area were filled in on 6-26-2019.

6/19/2019 17:26:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169042 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/19/2019 17:26:58 Opened by Anonymous

300-398 E 7th St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47408

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.168521881104
Longitude-86.530418395996

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/8/2019Parking Meters and Citations
closed5/2/2019Street Lights
closed1/31/2019Water Utility Problems