uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168424

Blocked Street:

Web Form: I love at 2645 at a dead end road. My neighbor to the right has multiple vehicles when there guest come they park in front in my card!!! They park on the other side of the street right in front of my drive way to the point when I leave I can’t just back out. I asked the neighbors not to and still they keep doing it

Assigned to
RayeAnn Cox

History

5/8/2019 08:05:36 Closed by RayeAnn Cox

Sending Parking Officer to investigate

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168424 Closed by RayeAnn Cox Sending Parking Officer to investigate

5/6/2019 19:11:56 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168424 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/6/2019 19:11:56 Opened by Anonymous

2638 E Dekist ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.166469573975
Longitude-86.500038146973
Neighborhood AssociationGreen Acres
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/24/2020Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed2/8/2019Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed12/5/2000Other