uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168495

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Web Form: So, in lieu of a true rain gutter, the street department filled in the deep crevice along Acuff Road with gravel, which after a couple spring rains has washed down in front of our storm drain. As it continues to rain, more gravel will wash. We need a true rain gutter, or the crevice along Acuff needs to be filled in with black top or concrete--something permanent.

Problem Type
Storm Inlet

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/12/2019
5cd89c4595ff4 5/12/2019

History

5/30/2019 11:25:45 Closed by Anonymous

CBU crew removed the washed out gravel from the roadway.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168495 Closed by Ed Sherfield CBU crew removed the washed out gravel from the roadway.

5/13/2019 12:17:24 Ron Arthur assigned this case to Anonymous

Hi Ed, Here's the U-report we talked about. Thanks

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168495 Ron Arthur assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Hi Ed, Here's the U-report we talked about. Thanks

5/13/2019 06:45:53 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168495 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/12/2019 18:20:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168495 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/12/2019 18:20:53 Opened by Anonymous

1150 W Acuff Rd, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.208526611328
Longitude-86.547813415527

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/25/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed3/19/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed3/19/2019Sidewalk & Curb Complaints