uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #168785

Excessive Growth:

Web Form: A mess in general

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 8 days have already passed.

History

6/12/2019 12:51:42 Closed by Jo Stong

Not overgrown, no trash. Nothing indicating unsafe building. Will continue to monitor.

Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168785 Closed by Jo Stong Not overgrown, no trash. Nothing indicating unsafe building. Will continue to monitor.

6/4/2019 10:35:24 Eric Sader assigned this case to Jo Stong

Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168785 Eric Sader assigned this case to Jo Stong You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2019 17:14:13 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader

6/3/2019 17:14:13 Opened by Anonymous

1016 W 5th St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.166873931885
Longitude-86.545967102051

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/3/2019Unsafe Buildings
closed4/25/2019Unsafe Buildings