uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168786

Unsafe Buildings:

Web Form: Back door is always unlocked. House has had no one living in it for years and it in general not habitable. At various times homeless are inside using drugs and sleeping.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 2 days have already passed.

History

6/6/2019 16:24:11 Closed by Mike Arnold

Valid sent Out of Compliance letter

Sent notification to Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168786 Closed by Mike Arnold Valid sent Out of Compliance letter

6/4/2019 10:35:13 Eric Sader assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Sent notification to Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168786 Eric Sader assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2019 17:19:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader

6/3/2019 17:19:30 Opened by Anonymous

1016 W 5th St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.166812896729
Longitude-86.545944213867

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/3/2019Excessive Growth
closed4/25/2019Unsafe Buildings