uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #174974

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: This sidewalk on the east side of the bridge at the Goat Farm has poor drainage and this pool has been there for 3 days. At first I thought it was due to snow, but now that it's melted I can see that it's due to the ground next to the sidewalk being too high.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz
I have a
Complaint
My comments involve
park

History

7/7/2021 12:44:31 Closed by Tim Street

Duplicate report.

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174974 Closed by Tim Street Duplicate report.

2/26/2021 13:29:56 Tim Street assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174974 Tim Street assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/26/2021 11:42:05 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street

Tim - I sent an email response. Please send a crew out to clear off the standing water. Thank you.

Sent notification to Tim Street, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174974 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Tim - I sent an email response. Please send a crew out to clear off the standing water. Thank you.

2/26/2021 11:41:07 Paula McDevitt contacted Anonymous

Thank you for the uReport. We have a project in the planning stages which will be addressing this issue. In the meantime we'll send a crew out to clear the standing water. Thank you.

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174974 Paula McDevitt contacted B B Thank you for the uReport. We have a project in the planning stages which will be addressing this issue. In the meantime we'll send a crew out to clear the standing water. Thank you.

2/26/2021 11:29:45 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174974 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/26/2021 11:29:45 Opened by Anonymous

Sherwood Oaks Park, 1600 E Elliston Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.128997802734
Longitude-86.513687133789

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/22/2022Drainage or Runoff
closed7/4/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/26/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/22/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/9/2020Parks & Playgrounds