uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #174975

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: This sidewalk on the east side of the bridge at the Goat Farm has poor drainage and this pool has been there for 3 days. At first I thought it was due to snow, but now that it's melted I can see that it's due to the ground next to the sidewalk being too high. Sorry for the duplicate, I forgot to include the photo and I didn't see a way to add it after.

Assigned to
Paula McDevitt

Attachments

See all thumbnails
2/26/2021
603922e6cef15 2/26/2021

History

7/7/2021 12:44:11 Closed by Tim Street

We are currently waiting on a DNR permit to perform grading in the floodplain that will fix this issue. It is on our radar and we hope to have this addressed soon. Thanks!

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174975 Closed by Tim Street We are currently waiting on a DNR permit to perform grading in the floodplain that will fix this issue. It is on our radar and we hope to have this addressed soon. Thanks!

2/26/2021 11:33:42 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174975 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/26/2021 11:33:42 Opened by Anonymous

Sherwood Oaks Park, 1600 E Elliston Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.128997802734
Longitude-86.513687133789

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/22/2022Drainage or Runoff
closed7/4/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/26/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/22/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/9/2020Parks & Playgrounds