uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177362

Trails:

Other: The dog water fountain has not been working for many weeks.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz

History

9/14/2021 08:24:54 Closed by Mark Marotz

Thank you for the report, repairs have been made

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177362 Closed by Mark Marotz Thank you for the report, repairs have been made

9/12/2021 19:22:44 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177362 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/11/2021 13:41:36 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177362 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/11/2021 13:41:36 Opened by Anonymous

308 W 4th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.165885925293
Longitude-86.536170959473
Neighborhood AssociationProspect Hill
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/19/2022Trails
closed12/14/2017Street Lights
closed10/6/2016Parking Meters and Citations
closed2/25/2016Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed1/29/2013Graffiti