uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179955

Trails:

Other: The water fountain on the B-Line between 4th and 5th Streets is not operational.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz

History

5/23/2022 08:31:09 Closed by Mark Marotz

Thank you for the report, this drinking fountain has been turned on.

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179955 Closed by Mark Marotz Thank you for the report, this drinking fountain has been turned on.

5/19/2022 15:17:26 Tim Street assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179955 Tim Street assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/19/2022 13:30:21 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street

Sent notification to Tim Street, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179955 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/19/2022 13:28:20 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179955 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/19/2022 13:28:20 Opened by Anonymous

308 W 4th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.165885925293
Longitude-86.536170959473
Neighborhood AssociationProspect Hill
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/11/2021Trails
closed12/14/2017Street Lights
closed10/6/2016Parking Meters and Citations
closed2/25/2016Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed1/29/2013Graffiti