10/26/2021 15:03:43 Closed by Rhea Carter
I don't have a number to follow up however, I am closing under the impression this is fixed. If it is not, but contact our office at 812-349-3443.
Other: Trash was not collected on our street (600-700 block of South Rose Avenue) today (Monday Oct. 25). Collection is requested since many of the trash bins on this street are small and may not be able to hold 2 weeks of trash.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
I don't have a number to follow up however, I am closing under the impression this is fixed. If it is not, but contact our office at 812-349-3443.
Crew sent back this morning sorry for the confusion.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.160129547119 |
Longitude | -86.511299133301 |
Neighborhood Association | Eastside |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 11/26/2013 | Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers) | |
closed | 6/13/2003 | Trash | |
closed | 9/30/2002 | Trash | |
closed | 9/26/2000 | Sidewalk Snow Removal |