uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178545

Line of Sight:

Other: The skywalk from the 4th street garage to Fountain Square has no lights on and is not safe when walking to our cars in the evening. Please address asap for the sake of our employees! Thank you, Dr. Dale (Vue by Precision Eye Group)

Assigned to
Michelle Wahl

History

1/10/2022 14:52:19 Closed by Ryan Daily

Lights in the sky walk were repaired on Friday, January 7th at 2pm.

Sent notification to Michelle Wahl, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178545 Closed by Ryan Daily Lights in the sky walk were repaired on Friday, January 7th at 2pm.

1/10/2022 09:05:33 Hamid Matinkhah assigned this case to Michelle Wahl

Hi, This is not related to line of sight, Engineering Department.

Sent notification to Michelle Wahl, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178545 Hamid Matinkhah assigned this case to Michelle Wahl You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Hi, This is not related to line of sight, Engineering Department.

1/7/2022 12:28:29 Anonymous assigned this case to Hamid Matinkhah

Sent notification to Hamid Matinkhah, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178545 Anonymous assigned this case to Hamid Matinkhah You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/7/2022 12:28:29 Opened by Anonymous

105 W 4th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.165416717529
Longitude-86.534088134766
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/11/2022Parking Garages
closed1/12/2022City Construction Projects
closed7/14/2014Graffiti
closed7/14/2014Graffiti
closed4/26/2012Graffiti