uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178582

City Construction Projects:

Other: Level 1 stairway exit (alley way access) - Standpipe (Fire Dept.) leaking and water is accumulating on landing in front of exit door, may ice as temps fall.

Assigned to
Ryan Daily

History

1/14/2022 08:50:46 Closed by Ryan Daily

Dry standpipe damaged during freezing weather. Standing water leaked out. In the process of being repaired and should be completed on 1/14.

Sent notification to Ryan Daily, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178582 Closed by Ryan Daily Dry standpipe damaged during freezing weather. Standing water leaked out. In the process of being repaired and should be completed on 1/14.

1/12/2022 13:30:22 Adam Wason assigned this case to Ryan Daily

Ryan - Can you please check this today?

Sent notification to Ryan Daily, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178582 Adam Wason assigned this case to Ryan Daily You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Ryan - Can you please check this today?

1/12/2022 13:17:36 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel

Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178582 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/12/2022 13:17:36 Opened by Anonymous

105 W 4th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.165416717529
Longitude-86.534088134766
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/11/2022Parking Garages
closed1/7/2022Line of Sight
closed7/14/2014Graffiti
closed7/14/2014Graffiti
closed4/26/2012Graffiti