uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #180090

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: potholes in the intersection of Kinser Pike and Skyline Dr

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 3 days have already passed.

History

5/31/2022 05:53:14 Closed by Chris Axsom

We will add this to our patching list.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180090 Closed by Chris Axsom We will add this to our patching list.

5/27/2022 10:07:36 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180090 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/27/2022 10:07:36 Opened by Anonymous

2511 N Kinser PIKE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.191036224365
Longitude-86.538055419922
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/19/2012Trash
closed6/6/2012Trash
closed6/16/2010Excessive Growth
closed7/3/2007Trash
closed6/12/2007Trash
closed12/21/2004Trash