uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #6226

Excessive Growth: Request

Other: Received complaint from City Planning Department - Brush pile in back of the house.

Assigned to
Norman Mosier

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/16/2010 04:00:00 Closed by Norman Mosier

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

6/16/2010 04:00:00 Norman Mosier assigned this case to Norman Mosier

Issued warning ticket on 06/29/2010. will monitor. Owner called and asked for extension of time to clear brush pile because they are on vacation. I have given them until 07/12/2010. Will monitor.

6/16/2010 04:00:00 Opened by Norman Mosier

2511 N Kinser PIKE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.191005706787
Longitude-86.538040161133
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/27/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed9/19/2012Trash
closed6/6/2012Trash
closed7/3/2007Trash
closed6/12/2007Trash
closed12/21/2004Trash