uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #98376

Trash: Request

Phone Call: faxed ddh/ Larry; other/trash: Her husband set their trash out at 5:30/5:45 am Still out there. Recycling was picked up/ explained about possible late set out She would like for you to check & see if this is cas & give her a call.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

12/21/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

12/21/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2511 N Kinser PIKE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.191005706787
Longitude-86.538040161133
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/27/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed9/19/2012Trash
closed6/6/2012Trash
closed6/16/2010Excessive Growth
closed7/3/2007Trash
closed6/12/2007Trash