uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #180380

Street Trees:

Other: Last year the City replaced a dead tree in the tree plot with a service berry. However, the service berry is now more than half dead, including the main trunk. Can you replace it with something else? The City did water it all last year so I don't know what happened. Thanks.

Assigned to
Tim Street

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/20/2022
62b11a74f3755 6/20/2022

History

6/30/2022 13:27:46 Tim Street assigned this case to Tim Street

Thanks. Sometimes trees just don't make it despite watering. We will take a further look.

Sent notification to Tim Street, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180380 Tim Street assigned this case to Tim Street You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Thanks. Sometimes trees just don't make it despite watering. We will take a further look.

6/20/2022 21:10:12 Anonymous assigned this case to Erin Hatch

Sent notification to Erin Hatch, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180380 Anonymous assigned this case to Erin Hatch You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/20/2022 21:10:12 Opened by Anonymous

715 W 13th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.174823760986
Longitude-86.541709899902
Neighborhood AssociationMaple Heights
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/18/2018Other
closed9/30/2008Trash
closed9/3/2008Recycling
closed5/10/2007Excessive Growth
closed6/21/2005Yard Waste
closed9/28/1999Recycling
closed8/19/1997Recycling