uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #36986

Other: Request

Email: There is a problem with high weeds and trash at 2421 S. Bryan St. Mr. Price emailed the Ombudsman to report that he has went to this address and cleaned it up himself because it was such an eyesore. I told him to contact the HAND Dept. He also stated that homeless people were living in the abandoned trailer and old shed on the property. I ask him to contact the Bloomington Police Dept.

Assigned to
John Hewett

History

5/12/2004 05:00:00 John Hewett commented on this case.

Wrote more tickets for grass and weeds and trash. E-mailed the complainant with info. Db this has been mowed and cleaned up.

5/12/2004 05:00:00 Closed by John Hewett

5/12/2004 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location

Wrote more tickets for grass and weeds and trash. E-mailed the complainant with info. Db this has been mowed and cleaned up.

5/12/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett

Wrote more tickets for grass and weeds and trash. E-mailed the complainant with info. Db this has been mowed and cleaned up.

5/12/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2421 S Bryan ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.1399269104
Longitude-86.536270141602
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/7/2014Recycling
closed12/3/2009Trash
closed4/18/2008Trash
closed3/10/2006Trash
closed6/16/2004Unsafe Buildings
closed5/20/2004Trash
closed5/12/2004Trash
closed4/4/2003Trash