uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #36992

Trash: Request

Phone Call: The grass is high. Trash is everywhere. This is a mobile home that is sealed up. Mr. Price believes homeless people stay in it at night.

Assigned to
John Hewett

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/12/2004 05:00:00 John Hewett commented on this case.

DB wrote tickets for trash and weeds. E-mailed the complainant and let him know what is going on with this. DB this has been mowed and cleaned up.

5/12/2004 05:00:00 Closed by John Hewett

5/12/2004 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location

DB wrote tickets for trash and weeds. E-mailed the complainant and let him know what is going on with this. DB this has been mowed and cleaned up.

5/12/2004 05:00:00 Christina Finley assigned this case to John Hewett

DB wrote tickets for trash and weeds. E-mailed the complainant and let him know what is going on with this. DB this has been mowed and cleaned up.

5/12/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Christina Finley

2421 S Bryan ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.1399269104
Longitude-86.536270141602
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/7/2014Recycling
closed12/3/2009Trash
closed4/18/2008Trash
closed3/10/2006Trash
closed6/16/2004Unsafe Buildings
closed5/20/2004Trash
closed5/12/2004Other
closed4/4/2003Trash