uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #41303

Trash: Request

Phone Call: very unsightly..with trash and other junk.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/4/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

4/4/2003 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location

DB there is stuff stacked on the porch. Construction materials some covered w/tarp or sheet. dog house in front yard, no grass, construct. matls. in drive, no real trash.

4/4/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2421 S Bryan ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.1399269104
Longitude-86.536270141602
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/7/2014Recycling
closed12/3/2009Trash
closed4/18/2008Trash
closed3/10/2006Trash
closed6/16/2004Unsafe Buildings
closed5/20/2004Trash
closed5/12/2004Other
closed5/12/2004Trash