uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #38862

Recycling: Request

Other: recyclables & non-recyclables waste mixed items are not included in recycling program. recyclable items not properly sorted. Trash mixed in. cf

History

10/30/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

10/30/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

3807 S Preston CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.126705169678
Longitude-86.520797729492
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/22/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed1/7/2019Parking Meters and Citations
closed5/31/2007Trash
closed4/28/2005Recycling
closed4/28/2005Recycling
closed4/28/2005Recycling
closed4/28/2005Recycling
closed4/28/2005Recycling
closed4/28/2005Recycling
closed8/5/2004Trash
closed4/29/2004Recycling
closed10/27/2000Trash