12/12/2002 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: STATES THIS IS AN ON-GOING PROBLEM. ALLEY BETWEEN THE TWO PROPERTIES LEADS BACK TO A GARAGE FOR 1614. RESIDENTS OF 1614 REGULARLY PARK 2 OR MORE VEHICLES IN THE ALLEY AND CURRENTLY HAVE AN OLD TRUCK PARKED THERE THAT HE BELIEVES IS NOT PLATED AND HASN'T BEEN FOR SOME TIME. HAS COMPLAINED DIRECTLY TO THEM AND TO THE CITY IN THE PAST YET THEY CONTINUE TO USE THIS AS THEIR PRIVATE PARKING. WOULD LIKE TO SEE THIS MATTER RESOLVED. PLEASE CONTACT MR. MCKEE WITH INFO ON THE RESOLUTION OF THIS PROBLEM.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.168796539307 |
Longitude | -86.554260253906 |
Neighborhood Association | WATERMAN NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/7/2022 | Street Lights | |
closed | 2/1/2022 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 2/16/1999 | Excessive Growth |