closed: Resolved #59041
Excessive Growth: Request
Phone Call: abandoned truck in drive and an old ford next door that is in the yard and has been there for years
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
2/16/1999 05:00:00 Barry Collins commented on this case.
Completed drive-by, left door hangar with compliance date of 02/24/1999 Talked to Tim Clements, he will have truck moved and covered by 02/28/99
2/16/1999 05:00:00 Barry Collins inspected this Location
Completed drive-by, left door hangar with compliance date of 02/24/1999 Talked to Tim Clements, he will have truck moved and covered by 02/28/99
2/16/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
1614 W 7th ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.168796539307 |
Longitude | -86.554260253906 |
Neighborhood Association | WATERMAN NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/7/2022 | Street Lights | |
closed | 2/1/2022 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 12/12/2002 | Parking on Unimproved Surface |