uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #62814

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Mr. Elmer has a drainage problem from water coming off of Maxwell and High Street that rolls down his drive & into his house.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/15/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/15/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

7/15/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Problem resolved with completion of Maxwell sidewalk project.

7/15/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

Problem resolved with completion of Maxwell sidewalk project.

1900 E Maxwell LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157493591309
Longitude-86.509727478027
Neighborhood AssociationSOMAX
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/23/2017Excessive Growth
closed6/3/2008Yard Waste
closed8/28/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal