uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #68247

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

Phone Call: Mrs. Taylor stated that the rain water drains across the road and floods the properties around 700-716 E hillside. The problem started after road work was finished.

History

4/16/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closed old ticket from ReqPro

4/16/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

see complaint 11228 and also complaint 3's 1548 and 2104. Aware of problem and will deal with it in the final phase of hillside

4/16/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

716 E Hillside DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.150352478027
Longitude-86.524505615234
Neighborhood AssociationBARCLAY GARDENS
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/8/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/1/2009Trash
closed7/26/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed4/22/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal