uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #70788

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Water runs off from Templeton School property & Park Ave. Runs through citizen's property, erodes driveway & yard, floods basement. Drainage ditch/outlet to west of citizen is badly clogged and overgrown. Drainage ditch across Hillside to north of citizen needs to be re-dug. Per John Freeman: Engineering to check out & assign Street to do. Julio has been out to look at area and talk to citizen.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/26/1996 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/26/1996 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

716 E Hillside DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.150352478027
Longitude-86.524505615234
Neighborhood AssociationBARCLAY GARDENS
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/8/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/1/2009Trash
closed4/16/1997Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed4/22/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal