uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #97135

Yard Waste: Request

Other: garbage mixed with yardwaste. Can't take wire with yardwaste. Must go as trash. LB, Director of Sanitation

History

4/6/2005 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

4/6/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

725 S Meadowbrook DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.158058166504
Longitude-86.486892700195
Neighborhood AssociationHOOSIER ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/7/2013Recycling
closed7/30/2008Trash
closed6/4/2008Trash
closed4/6/2005Trash
closed9/3/2004Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed10/5/2000Recycling
closed7/7/1999Yard Waste