uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #97136

Trash: Request

Other: No hazardous or flammable materials. Can not take TV's. We can't take TV's call recycle center off of Old SR 37. LB, Director of Sanitation

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/6/2005 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

4/6/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

725 S Meadowbrook DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.158058166504
Longitude-86.486892700195
Neighborhood AssociationHOOSIER ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/7/2013Recycling
closed7/30/2008Trash
closed6/4/2008Trash
closed4/6/2005Yard Waste
closed9/3/2004Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed10/5/2000Recycling
closed7/7/1999Yard Waste