uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #104530

Trash: Request

Phone Call: faxed missed pick-up/recycling: Resident states that crews took the cardboard but not the rest of recycling. Also he would like his bins replaced as they are old and cracked

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

9/10/2002 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

9/10/2002 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1041 W 12th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.17395401001
Longitude-86.546615600586
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/6/2019Trash
closed2/19/2019Recycling
closed8/8/2007Trash
closed7/10/2007Trash
closed11/3/2004Trash
closed9/10/2003Trash
closed9/3/2003Trash
closed1/29/2003Recycling
closed9/24/2002Trash
closed7/31/2001Trash
closed9/15/1998Trash
closed5/5/1997Water Utility Problems