uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #115951

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Missed pick-up/recycling

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

9/15/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

9/15/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1041 W 12th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.17395401001
Longitude-86.546615600586
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/6/2019Trash
closed2/19/2019Recycling
closed8/8/2007Trash
closed7/10/2007Trash
closed11/3/2004Trash
closed9/10/2003Trash
closed9/3/2003Trash
closed1/29/2003Recycling
closed9/24/2002Trash
closed9/10/2002Trash
closed7/31/2001Trash
closed5/5/1997Water Utility Problems