uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #170900

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call:

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

11/6/2019 16:54:17 Closed by Jo Stong

Issued warning for trash, and spoke to tenant. She has been trying to get rid of furniture. Gave her sanitation's phone number and trash brochure.

Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170900 Closed by Jo Stong Issued warning for trash, and spoke to tenant. She has been trying to get rid of furniture. Gave her sanitation's phone number and trash brochure.

11/6/2019 10:14:43 Eddie Wright assigned this case to Jo Stong

Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170900 Eddie Wright assigned this case to Jo Stong You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/6/2019 10:14:43 Opened by Eddie Wright

Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170900 Opened by Eddie Wright Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

1041 W 12th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.17395401001
Longitude-86.546615600586
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/19/2019Recycling
closed8/8/2007Trash
closed7/10/2007Trash
closed11/3/2004Trash
closed9/10/2003Trash
closed9/3/2003Trash
closed1/29/2003Recycling
closed9/24/2002Trash
closed9/10/2002Trash
closed7/31/2001Trash
closed9/15/1998Trash
closed5/5/1997Water Utility Problems