uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #110264

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Missed pick-up/other: Xmas tree was not picked up last week & no notice was left. Resident thought crews would come back for it sometime during the week, but it is still there.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

1/24/2001 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

1/24/2001 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2015 E Marilyn DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.153797149658
Longitude-86.509292602539
Neighborhood AssociationSOMAX
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/17/2019Water Quality
closed1/19/2012Recycling
closed6/25/2008Recycling