uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #118829

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: The apartment building in the 500 block of N. Lincoln St. has a dumpster located behind the apartment building which has been overflowing for the past 2 weeks. Trash is everywhere and a rodent was seen.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/21/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Dumpster area has been cleaned up.

8/21/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

8/21/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

N LINCOLN ST

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/15/2014Graffiti
closed1/4/2013Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed7/26/2011Excessive Growth
closed8/29/2001Trash
closed9/2/1999Excessive Growth
closed7/29/1999Water Utility Problems
closed1/1/1970Water Utility Problems