uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #60966

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: the neighbors dump trash & limbs on the tracks. ( the train tracks on N. Lincoln)

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

9/2/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

9/2/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

N LINCOLN ST

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/15/2014Graffiti
closed1/4/2013Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed7/26/2011Excessive Growth
closed8/29/2001Trash
closed7/29/1999Water Utility Problems
closed8/21/1997Excessive Growth
closed1/1/1970Water Utility Problems