uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #130172

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Complaint

Phone Call: Lincoln & 6th

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 11 days have already passed.

History

1/16/2013 10:35:50 Closed by Jo Stong

1/7/2013 10:35:43 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket

Resolved. Previous entry was for 1.07. 2013.

1/16/2013 10:35:02 Jo Stong inspected this Location

DB w/MM, called Public Works. Will have city personnel clear walk adjacent to City Parking Lot #5.

1/4/2013 11:39:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Jo Stong

1/4/2013 11:39:09 Opened by Anonymous

N Lincoln ST

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/15/2014Graffiti
closed7/26/2011Excessive Growth
closed8/29/2001Trash
closed9/2/1999Excessive Growth
closed7/29/1999Water Utility Problems
closed8/21/1997Excessive Growth
closed1/1/1970Water Utility Problems