uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #122483

Excessive Growth: Complaint

Phone Call: The alley between Cottage Grove/11th and Washington/Lincoln is over-grown. Caller believes it is in the 700 block of N. Lincoln.

Assigned to
Maria McCormick

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 9 days have already passed.

History

8/4/2011 17:03:59 Closed by Maria McCormick

7/27/2011 04:00:00 Maria McCormick inspected this Location

this alley is clear. not sure what the complaintint is talking about. the alley between 11 & 12 Wash & Lincoln is blocked will call street about that.

7/27/2011 14:12:42 Anonymous assigned this case to Maria McCormick

7/26/2011 20:34:14 Maria McCormick assigned this case to Norman Mosier

7/26/2011 15:09:46 Christina Finley assigned this case to Norman Mosier

7/26/2011 15:09:46 Opened by Christina Finley

N Lincoln ST

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/15/2014Graffiti
closed1/4/2013Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed8/29/2001Trash
closed9/2/1999Excessive Growth
closed7/29/1999Water Utility Problems
closed8/21/1997Excessive Growth
closed1/1/1970Water Utility Problems