uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #144788

Trails:

Other: porta potty has no toilet paper and desperately needs to be pumped.

Assigned to
Mick Renneisen

History

5/11/2015 09:35:49 Closed by Mick Renneisen

Contractor pumped and replenished supplies.

4/27/2015 13:07:50 Mick Renneisen inspected this Location

The port a Jon on Tapp Rd. was only half full. It could use some additional odor blanket and was a little messy. I will get the custodians there to clean it

4/26/2015 15:52:33 Anonymous assigned this case to Mick Renneisen

4/26/2015 15:52:33 Opened by Anonymous

Clear Creek Trail

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.136123657227
Longitude-86.561027526855

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/29/2018Trails
closed4/18/2017Trails
closed6/18/2016Biking & Walking
closed7/23/2013Trails
closed7/23/2013Trails
closed7/23/2013Trails
closed5/15/2013Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/12/2012Biking & Walking