uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #165008

Trails:

Other: There is an abandoned bike in the woods just behind the bench. It doesn't look like it's been there very long, and it looks like a fairly decent bike. The wheels are off, but they are nearby on the ground. It seems like too-expensive of a bike to just leave in the woods.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz

History

8/6/2019 14:52:05 Closed by Mark Marotz

taken care of

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165008 Closed by Mark Marotz taken care of

7/29/2019 13:53:14 Anonymous assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165008 Jennifer Grubbs assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/29/2018 14:29:23 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165008 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/29/2018 14:29:23 Opened by Anonymous

Clear Creek Trail

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.129669189453
Longitude-86.558601379395

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/18/2017Trails
closed6/18/2016Biking & Walking
closed4/26/2015Trails
closed7/23/2013Trails
closed7/23/2013Trails
closed7/23/2013Trails
closed5/15/2013Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/12/2012Biking & Walking