uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #153600

Biking & Walking:

Other: On the bicycle sidepath bridge, where Tapp Rd goes over Clear Creek, some sheet metal has pealed loose and sticks up. Here is a Google Maps Satellite view showing its location: https://goo.gl/maps/uyK2Pq3j1h12

Assigned to
Mark Marotz
Which of the Following are you Reporting
Debris in Bike Lane

History

7/29/2019 16:57:30 Closed by Mark Marotz

repairs have been made

Sent notification to Anonymous, Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=153600 Closed by Mark Marotz repairs have been made

7/25/2019 11:05:23 Anonymous assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Anonymous, Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=153600 Jennifer Grubbs assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/19/2016 09:09:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

6/18/2016 21:37:27 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

6/18/2016 21:37:27 Opened by Anonymous

Clear Creek Trail

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.136596679688
Longitude-86.561248779297

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/29/2018Trails
closed4/18/2017Trails
closed4/26/2015Trails
closed7/23/2013Trails
closed7/23/2013Trails
closed7/23/2013Trails
closed5/15/2013Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/12/2012Biking & Walking