uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #145914

Excessive Growth: Complaint

Phone Call: Caller states 2 dead trees in the front yard dropping limbs onto her property. Also shrubs growing over the sidewalk.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 36 days have already passed.

History

7/28/2015 15:10:53 Closed by Anonymous

Limbs trimmed up.

6/23/2015 09:55:58 Jo Stong assigned this case to Anonymous

Rick, see notes.

6/23/2015 09:55:43 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket

Dead trees is a rental complaint and must have a signed complaint. Caller indicated she did not want trouble with neighbor and did not give name or phone number. Fwd. to P&T for shrubs growing over sidewalk.

6/22/2015 16:46:41 Updated by Jo Stong

6/22/2015 09:53:36 Eddie Wright assigned this case to Jo Stong

Caller states 2 dead trees in the front yard dropping limbs onto her property. Also shrubs growing over the sidewalk.

6/22/2015 09:53:36 Opened by Eddie Wright

2509 E Eastgate LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.170436859131
Longitude-86.503311157227
Neighborhood AssociationGreen Acres
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/29/2017Trash
closed3/2/2017Recycling
closed10/12/2016Recycling
closed8/18/2015Yard Waste
closed8/15/2012Trash
closed10/6/2011Recycling
closed9/13/2010Recycling
closed11/3/2008Recycling
closed9/12/2005Trash
closed8/31/2004Trash
closed10/28/2002Recycling
closed9/2/2002Trash
closed8/6/1999Water Utility Problems
closed4/21/1997Trash