uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #158568

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call: Trash in yard

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 6 days have already passed.

History

4/4/2017 15:25:00 Closed by Mike Arnold

Not valid at the time of drive by.

Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158568 Closed by Mike Arnold Not valid at the time of drive by.

3/29/2017 09:33:50 Alison Kimmel assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158568 Alison Kimmel assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/29/2017 09:33:50 Opened by Alison Kimmel

Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=158568 Opened by Alison Kimmel Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

2509 E Eastgate LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.170436859131
Longitude-86.503311157227
Neighborhood AssociationGreen Acres
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/2/2017Recycling
closed10/12/2016Recycling
closed8/18/2015Yard Waste
closed6/22/2015Excessive Growth
closed8/15/2012Trash
closed10/6/2011Recycling
closed9/13/2010Recycling
closed11/3/2008Recycling
closed9/12/2005Trash
closed8/31/2004Trash
closed10/28/2002Recycling
closed9/2/2002Trash
closed8/6/1999Water Utility Problems
closed4/21/1997Trash