uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #147436

Yard Waste: Complaint

Phone Call: tree, bush removal, piles left on roadside

Assigned to
Maria McCormick

History

9/8/2015 16:41:02 Closed by Maria McCormick

no brush piles or tree found at the property.

8/18/2015 13:36:14 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Maria McCormick

8/18/2015 13:36:14 Opened by Daniel Bixler

2509 E Eastgate LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.170436859131
Longitude-86.503311157227
Neighborhood AssociationGreen Acres
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/29/2017Trash
closed3/2/2017Recycling
closed10/12/2016Recycling
closed6/22/2015Excessive Growth
closed8/15/2012Trash
closed10/6/2011Recycling
closed9/13/2010Recycling
closed11/3/2008Recycling
closed9/12/2005Trash
closed8/31/2004Trash
closed10/28/2002Recycling
closed9/2/2002Trash
closed8/6/1999Water Utility Problems
closed4/21/1997Trash