uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #156534

Recycling: Violation

Assigned to
Rhea Carter
Notice Left
Recyclable and non-recyclable waste mixed, Items not included in recycling program (see brochure), Recyclable items not properly sorted

History

10/12/2016 13:19:14 Closed by Rhea Carter

notice left

10/12/2016 13:19:07 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Rhea Carter

10/12/2016 13:19:07 Opened by Rhea Carter

2509 E Eastgate LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.170436859131
Longitude-86.503311157227
Neighborhood AssociationGreen Acres
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/29/2017Trash
closed3/2/2017Recycling
closed8/18/2015Yard Waste
closed6/22/2015Excessive Growth
closed8/15/2012Trash
closed10/6/2011Recycling
closed9/13/2010Recycling
closed11/3/2008Recycling
closed9/12/2005Trash
closed8/31/2004Trash
closed10/28/2002Recycling
closed9/2/2002Trash
closed8/6/1999Water Utility Problems
closed4/21/1997Trash