uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #155747

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers): Comment

Phone Call: Rega called in at 9am 9/23/13 requesting an update and explaining that her property was again hit hard by the latest rain. She also indicated that the adjacent property was being paved and could cause her more problems

Assigned to
Phil Peden
Problem Type
Storm Pipe

History

1901 E Hunter AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/16/2013Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed11/15/2010Trash
closed7/30/2009Trash
closed7/28/2009Trash
closed7/24/2009Trash
closed9/3/2008Trash
closed8/12/2008Trash
closed3/5/2007Recycling
closed3/5/2007Recycling
closed7/18/2006Trash
closed9/29/1998Trash
closed3/1/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed3/1/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal