uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #25334

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Apartment at 1901 East Hunter studnets have left several bags of trash outside for three weeks and there are rats in the trash.

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/18/2006 04:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location

Issued warning ticket for trash.

7/18/2006 04:00:00 Closed by Jo Stong

7/18/2006 04:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Jo Stong

Issued warning ticket for trash.

7/18/2006 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1901 E Hunter AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162403106689
Longitude-86.510696411133
Neighborhood AssociationEASTSIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/23/2013Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed9/16/2013Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed11/15/2010Trash
closed7/30/2009Trash
closed7/28/2009Trash
closed7/24/2009Trash
closed9/3/2008Trash
closed8/12/2008Trash
closed3/5/2007Recycling
closed3/5/2007Recycling
closed9/29/1998Trash
closed3/1/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed3/1/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal