uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #15920

Trash: Request

Phone Call: trash particularly on side of garage, visible from right-of-way

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/12/2008 04:00:00 Jo Stong commented on this case.

Issued ticket for trash. See photo. Trash is gone.

8/12/2008 04:00:00 Closed by Jo Stong

8/12/2008 04:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location

Issued ticket for trash. See photo. Trash is gone.

8/12/2008 04:00:00 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Jo Stong

Issued ticket for trash. See photo. Trash is gone.

8/12/2008 04:00:00 Opened by Daniel Bixler

1901 E Hunter AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162403106689
Longitude-86.510696411133
Neighborhood AssociationEASTSIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/23/2013Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed9/16/2013Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed11/15/2010Trash
closed7/30/2009Trash
closed7/28/2009Trash
closed7/24/2009Trash
closed9/3/2008Trash
closed3/5/2007Recycling
closed3/5/2007Recycling
closed7/18/2006Trash
closed9/29/1998Trash
closed3/1/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed3/1/1997Sidewalk Snow Removal