uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #161562

Water Utility Billing Problems:

Other: My roommates and I have discovered that there was a leak with one of our toilets which caused it to continously run. So after we received our first month water bill we noticed that the bill was outrageously high and we immediately called the landlord to fix the leak. Since there was a leak, I am requesting a water bill appeal form if possible. Thank you.

Assigned to
Kimberly Trotter

History

10/19/2017 09:43:17 Closed by Kimberly Trotter

Emailed Mr. Buenconsejo regarding his UReport. kct

Sent notification to Kimberly Trotter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161562 Closed by Kimberly Trotter Emailed Mr. Buenconsejo regarding his UReport. kct

10/19/2017 09:42:15 Kimberly Trotter contacted Anonymous

Hello Mr. Buenconsejo, Thank you for your report. Unfortunately, adjustments are done on the sewer portion of the bill only, since this leak was a toilet and the water did enter the sewer, an adjustment can not be done. However, if you would like, you can contact Customer Service at 812-349-3930 and speak to one of the representatives about a payment plan. Thank you, Kimberly

Sent notification to Kimberly Trotter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161562 Kimberly Trotter contacted Carlo Buenconsejo Hello Mr. Buenconsejo, Thank you for your report. Unfortunately, adjustments are done on the sewer portion of the bill only, since this leak was a toilet and the water did enter the sewer, an adjustment can not be done. However, if you would like, you can contact Customer Service at 812-349-3930 and speak to one of the representatives about a payment plan. Thank you, Kimberly

10/19/2017 09:37:12 Kimberly Trotter assigned this case to Kimberly Trotter

Sent notification to Kimberly Trotter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161562 Kimberly Trotter assigned this case to Kimberly Trotter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/15/2017 12:16:21 Anonymous assigned this case to Triana Johnson

Sent notification to Triana Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161562 Anonymous assigned this case to Triana Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/15/2017 12:16:21 Opened by Anonymous

512 E 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.176765441895
Longitude-86.527618408203
Neighborhood AssociationGarden Hill
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed11/12/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)