uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #164907

Traffic Signals:

Other: The light that was removed from this intersection when Tapp was closed at 37 should be reinstalled due to the heavy amount of traffic especially during rush hours. People needing to turn left are just left sitting and blocking traffic because of being unable to turn.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

6/21/2018 14:30:19 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, this signal was temporary for the construction of I69.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164907 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, this signal was temporary for the construction of I69.

6/21/2018 10:16:17 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164907 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/21/2018 10:16:17 Opened by Anonymous

2801 S Leonard Springs RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.136665344238
Longitude-86.582572937012
TownshipVan Buren

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/23/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/17/2022Street & Traffic Signs
closed2/7/2019City Performance
closed10/10/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair