uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #179063

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: I WAS TURNING LEFT ONTO W TAPP RD AND THERE IS A POTHOLE THAT CAN NOT BE AVOIDED. MY VEHICLE WAS DAMAGED AND I HAD TO CALL FOR A TOW SERVICE TO TAKE MY VEHICLE BACK TO MY RESIDENCE. AS A RESULT I HAD TO TAKE MY CAR TO A REPAIR SHOP. PLEASE GET THIS FIXED AND PROVIDE ME WITH THE NEXT STEPS IN GETTING REIMBURSED FOR THE DAMAGE. I CAN PROVIDE RECEIPTS AND PICTURES FOR YOU TO REVIEW. THANK YOU

Assigned to
Nicole DeCriscio Bowe

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

2/23/2022 16:26:21 Closed by Nicole DeCriscio Bowe

No contact information left, please call 812-349-3426 for information on how to file a tort claim.

Sent notification to Nicole DeCriscio Bowe
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179063 Closed by Nicole DeCriscio Bowe No contact information left, please call 812-349-3426 for information on how to file a tort claim.

2/23/2022 16:22:59 Nicole DeCriscio Bowe followed up on this ticket

The process to file tort claims can be found here: https://bloomington.in.gov/departments/legal/tort-claims If you have any questions, please call 812-349-3426.

Sent notification to Nicole DeCriscio Bowe
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179063 Nicole DeCriscio Bowe followed up on this ticket The process to file tort claims can be found here: https://bloomington.in.gov/departments/legal/tort-claims If you have any questions, please call 812-349-3426.

2/23/2022 16:18:44 Adam Wason assigned this case to Nicole DeCriscio Bowe

Sent notification to Nicole DeCriscio Bowe
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179063 Adam Wason assigned this case to Nicole DeCriscio Bowe You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/23/2022 15:42:23 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179063 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/23/2022 15:42:23 Opened by Anonymous

2801 S Leonard Springs RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.136566162109
Longitude-86.582298278809
TownshipVan Buren

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/17/2022Street & Traffic Signs
closed2/7/2019City Performance
closed10/10/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed6/21/2018Traffic Signals